CEDARS Security Office List

LEA NumberLEA NameNameeMailPhone
00ANorth Carolina Cyber Academy
00BNC Virtual AcademyJennifer Princejprince@k12.com919-346-0121
010Alamance-Burlington Schools
01BRiver Mill AcademyJeff Dishmonjdishmon@rivermill-academy.org336-229-0909
01BRiver Mill AcademyKaren Gobelkaren_gobel@att.net336-229-0909
01CClover GardenLinda Humblelhumble@rtelco.net336-266-8812
01CClover GardenWalter Finniganwalterfinnigan@cgsnc.org336-264-9447
01DThe Hawbridge School
020Alexander County Schools
030Alleghany County Schools
040Anson County Schools
050Ashe County Schools
060Avery County Schools
06AGrandfather Academy
06BWilliams AcademyNeal Graggngragg@crossnoreschool.org828-733-5241
070Beaufort County Schools
07AWashington MontessoriSharon Mainsharon.main@wmpcs.org252-946-1977
080Bertie County Schools
08AThree Rivers Academy (fka Heritage Coll)
090Bladen County Schools
09APaul R Brown Leadership Academy
09BEmereau: Bladen
100Brunswick County SchoolsAmanda Richardsonarichardson@bcswan.net910-253-1061
100Brunswick County SchoolsDarrell Cheersdcheers@bcswan.net910-253-1064
10ACharter Day SchoolLaurie Bentonlbenton@rogerbacon.net1704-957-5065
10ACharter Day SchoolKaren Reidkaren.reid@anscharter.com000-000-0000
10BSouth Brunswick Charter SchoolMichelle Menammena@rogerbacon.net910-622-5322
110Buncombe County SchoolsMary Jacomary.jaco@bcsemail.org828-350-2280
110Buncombe County SchoolsMary Jacomary.jaco@bcsemail.org828-350-2280
110Buncombe County SchoolsDonna Mayhuedonna.mayhue@bcsemail.org828-232-4222
110Buncombe County SchoolsStephen Earwoodstephen.earwood@bcsemail.org828-225-7360
111Asheville City SchoolsHolly Murrayholly.murray@ashevillecityschools.net828-350-6143
11AEvergreen Community CharterSusan Mertzsusan.mertz@evergreenccs.org828-298-2173
11BArtSpace CharterLucy Sawyerlucy.sawyer@artspacecharter.org828-298-2787
11CInvest Collegiate - Imagine
11DThe Franklin School of InnovationDonnie Stahlkedstahlke@thefsi.us1-828-318-8157
11KFrancine Delany New SchoolBuffy Fowlerbuffy@fdnsc.net828-236-9441 Ext 232
120Burke County SchoolsRoss Rumbaughrrumbaugh@burke.k12.nc.us828-432-7035
12AThe New Dimensions School
130Cabarrus County Schools
132Kannapolis City SchoolsKelly Burgesskelly.burgess@kcs.k12.nc.us704-938-1131
13ACarolina International SchoolAndrea Donahueadonahue@nccharterschools.com919-645-8046
13ACarolina International SchoolRebekah Deesebeckiedeese@ciscomets.com704-455-3847
13ACarolina International SchoolDonna Harkeyharkeyd@ciscomets.com704-455-3847 Ext 5501
13BCabarrus Charter Academy
13CA.C.E. AcademyKylese Hammondk.hammond@aceacademycharter.org704-456-7153
13DConcord Lake STEAM AcademyKristan Youngkyoung@kannapolischarter.org704-273-5310
140Caldwell County SchoolsCraig Brysoncbryson@caldwellschools.com828-728-8407
150Camden County SchoolsVallerie Jacocksvjacocks@camden.k12.nc.us252-335-0831
160Carteret County Public SchoolsAnita Willisanita.willis@carteretk12.org252-728-4583
16BTiller SchoolVirginia Jonesexecutivedirector@tillerschool.org252-728-1995
170Caswell County SchoolsDavid UsecheDuseche@caswell.k12.nc.us000-000-0000
170Caswell County SchoolsSusan Perduesperdue@caswell.k12.nc.us000-000-0000
170Caswell County SchoolsLaquita Williamsonlaquita.williamson@caswell.k12.nc.us336-694-4052 xt 14
180Catawba County SchoolsVickie Matthewsvmatthews@catawbaschools.net828-465-7092
181Hickory City SchoolsShawn Clemonsclemonssha@hickoryschools.net828-322-2855 Ext 243
182Newton Conover City SchoolsJoan Mundayjoan_munday@n-ccs.org828-464-3191
190Chatham County SchoolsMary Donnellmwdonnell@chatham.k12.nc.us336-264-0866
190Chatham County SchoolsKelli Hulseykhulsey@chatham.k12.nc.us919-542-3626
19AChatham CharterVanessa Thompsonvthompson@chathamcharter.org919-742-4550
19AChatham CharterEtta Fousheeefoushee@chathamcharter.org919-742-4550
19BWoods Charter SchoolCotton Bryancbryan@woodscharter.org(919) 951-0544
19CWillow Oak MontessoriPete Rubinaspete@willowoakmontessori.org919-240-7787
200Cherokee County SchoolsJeana Hardinjeana.conley@cherokee.k12.nc.us828-361-2161
209Cherokee Central Schools
20AThe Learning CenterKaren  Brinkekaren@naturallygrownkids.org828-835-7240
210Edenton-Chowan SchoolsShirley Madrysmadry@ecps.k12.nc.us252-333-0244
210Edenton-Chowan SchoolsLynette Hamiltonlhamilton@ecps.k12.nc.us252-331-5264
218NC School of Science and Math
220Clay County SchoolsShelley Hollingsworthshollingsworth@clayschools.org828-389-8513
230Cleveland County SchoolsTraci Gillespietbgillespie@clevelandcountyschools.org704-476-8081
230Cleveland County SchoolsMark Southardmsouthard@clevelandcountyschools.org704-476-8067
23APinnacle Classical AcademyRobert Brownrbrown@pinnacleclassicalacademy.com704-740-4040
240Columbus County SchoolsTamra Cartertcarter@columbus.k12.nc.us910-642-5158
240Columbus County SchoolsTerry Dudneytdudney@columbus.k12.nc.us910-642-5168
241Whiteville City SchoolsLinda  Johnsonljohnson@whiteville.k12.nc.us910-641-6437
241Whiteville City SchoolsLinda Johnsonljohnson@whiteville.k12.nc.us910-642-6238
24BThomas Academy
24NColumbus Charter School
250Craven County SchoolsJoan BjorkJoan.bjork@craven.k12.nc.us252-514-6393
260Cumberland County Schools
269Fort Bragg
26BAlpha AcademyEugene SlocumAlphaacademy@earthlink.net910-223-7711
26CThe Capitol Encore AcademyJoe Salisburyjsalisbury@capitolencoreacademy.org910-849-0888
270Currituck County SchoolsPaul OBriantpobriant@currituck.k12.nc.us000-000-0000
270Currituck County SchoolsBrenda Norrisbnorris@currituck.k12.nc.us252-453-0205 Ext 1037
27AWater's Edge Village SchoolMeghan Agrestocorollaeducation@gmail.com252-455-9449
280Dare County SchoolsMonica Gearygearymo@daretolearn.org252-480-8888
290Davidson County SchoolsTammy Buietbuie@davidson.k12.nc.us336-242-5520
291Lexington City SchoolsNathan Craverncraver@lexcs.org336-242-1527
291Lexington City SchoolsKimberly Lungklung@lexcs.org336-242-1527 x1106
292Thomasville City SchoolsCrystal Clodfelterclodfelterc@tcs.k12.nc.us336-474-4183
295Innovative School District
298Deaf and Blind Schools
299NC Virtual Public School
29ADavidson Charter Academy: CFA
300Davie County SchoolsErin Foilfoile@davie.k12.nc.us336-477-4392
310Duplin County SchoolsKim Harvellkharvell@duplinschools.net910-296-6636
310Duplin County SchoolsKevin Smithksmith@duplinschools.net910-296-6092
320Durham Public SchoolsJamie Carrjamie.carr@dpsnc.net919-560-2157
320Durham Public SchoolsKarin  Beckettkarin.beckett@dpsnc.net919-560-2066
32AMaureen Joy CharterADRIENNE QUICK-WRIGHTaquickwright@joycharter.org919-908-1602
32BHealthy Start Academy
32CCarter Community Charter
32DKestrel Heights SchoolBrian Schreinerschreiner@kestrelheights.org919-484-1300
32HResearch Triangle CharterMindy Attonmatton@nhaschools.com616-464-2531
32KCentral Park School For ChildrenLaura Hittlaura@cpsfc.org919-682-1200
32LVoyager AcademyAllyson Garrettagarrett@voyageracademy.net919-433-3301
32MGlobal Scholars Academy
32NResearch Triangle High SchoolMae Mohamedmmohamed@rthighschool.org919-998-6757
32PThe Institute for the Development of You
32QReaching All Minds Academy
32RExcelsior Classical AcademyCynthia Gadolcgadol@excelsiorca.org919-213-8585
32SKIPP Durham College PreparatoryMelchizedek Cherrymcherry@kippenc.org252-578-6811
330Edgecombe County Public SchoolsNai Barnesnbarnes@ecps.us252-641-2676
330Edgecombe County Public SchoolsJanet Morrisjmorris@ecps.us252-641-2639
33ANorth East Carolina Preparatory SchoolOliver McLeanmcleanoc@necprepschool.com252-641-0464
340Winston Salem / Forsyth County SchoolsDebbie Harmandpharman@wsfcs.k12.nc.us336-462-1869
34BQuality Education AcademyTonya Oliphanttoliphant@qeschools.org336-744-0804
34DCarter G Woodson SchoolRuth Hopkinsrhopkins@cgwsoc.org336-723-6838
34FForsyth AcademyMindy Attonmatton@nhaschools.com616-464-2531
34FForsyth Academylori hill25.lhill@heritageacademies.com336-922-1121
34GArts Based SchoolRobin Hollisrhollis@artsbasedschool.com336-748-4116
34HNC Leadership Charter AcademyRenee Faenzarfaenza@thencla.orgrfaenza@thencla.org
34HNC Leadership Charter AcademyAndrea  Donahueadonahue@nccharterschools.com919-645-8045
34ZAppalachian State U Academy Middle Fork
350Franklin County SchoolsJaclyn Sidesjaclynsides@fcschools.net919-497-3831
35ACrosscreek Charter School
35BYoungsville Academy
360Gaston County SchoolsTimothy Cassellscassell@gaston.k12.nc.us704-866-8657
36BPiedmont Community Charter
36CMountain Island CharterJohn Rielleyjohnrielley@micharter.org704-827-8840
370Gates County SchoolsJohn Smithsmithjl@gatescountyschools.net252-357-0720
380Graham County SchoolsRex Smithrsmith@graham.k12.nc.us828-479-9820
390Granville County SchoolsRussell Dixondixonr@gcs.k12.nc.us919-690-2339 Ext 101216
39AFalls Lake Academy
39BOxford Preparatory SchoolAndrew Swannerswannerab@oxfordprep.org919-690-0360
400Greene County SchoolsCathy  WilliamsCathywilliams@greene.k12.nc.us252-747-3425 Ext 232
406Sensory Support Program - DPI OEL
410Guilford County SchoolsSharon McCleesemcclees@gcsnc.com336-370-8159
41BGreensboro AcademyMindy Attonmatton@nhaschools.com616-464-2531
41BGreensboro AcademyRudy Swofford20.rswofford@heritageacademies.com336-286-8404
41BGreensboro AcademyDoug Hower20.dhower@nhaschools.com336-286-8404
41CGuilford Preparatory Academy
41DPhoenix Academy IncKimberly Norcrosskim@pahp.com336 8481870
41FTriad Math and Science AcademySobirzhon Azimovsazimov@tmsapcs.org-
41GCornerstone Charter AcademyJennifer Croattjcroatt@cornerstonek12.org336-482-3855
41GCornerstone Charter AcademyJoseph Caraherjcaraher@cornerstonek12.org336-482-3855
41HThe College Preparatory and Leadership A
41JSummerfield Charter AcademyLaurie Haanlhaan@nhaschools.com616-929-1273
41KPiedmont Classical High School
41LGate City Charter AcademyLaurie Haanlhaan@nhaschools.com616-929-1273
41MNext Generation Academy
41NThe Experiential School of Greensboro
420Halifax County SchoolsLaVonne McClainmcclainl@halifax.k12.nc.us252-583-5111
420Halifax County SchoolsTonia Lashleylashleyt@halifax.k12.nc.us252-583-5111 Ext 266
421Roanoke Rapids City SchoolsTracy Myrickmyrickt.co@rrgsd.org252-519-7116
421Roanoke Rapids City SchoolsCynthia Wrightwrightc.co@rrgsd.org000-000-0000
422Weldon City Schools
42AKIPP Halifax College PreparatoryMelchizedek Cherrymcherry@kippenc.org252-578-6811
430Harnett County SchoolsSharon Gaineysgainey@harnett.k12.nc.us910-814-3456
43CAnderson Creek Academy
440Haywood County SchoolsBrandi Stephensonbstephenson@haywood.k12.nc.us828-456-2400
440Haywood County SchoolsSusan Evanssevans@haywood.k12.nc.us828-627-8314
44AShining Rock Classical Academy: CFA
450Henderson County SchoolsSheila Zacharysszachary@hcpsnc.org828-697-4733
450Henderson County SchoolsSusan Sludersasluder@hcpsnc.org828-697-4733
45AThe Mountain Community SchDenise Pescedpesce@morrisbb.net828-696-8480
45BFernLeaf Community Charter SchoolMichael Luplowmichael.luplow@fernleafccs.org828-684-3645
460Hertford County SchoolsKristen Watfordkwatford@hertford.k12.nc.us252-358-8486
470Hoke County SchoolsWannaa Chaviswchavis@hcs.k12.nc.us910-875-4106
470Hoke County SchoolsDona Longdlong@hcs.k12.nc.us910-875-4106
470Hoke County SchoolsChad Huntchunt@hcs.k12.nc.us910-875-4106
480Hyde County SchoolsShelby Gibbssgibbs@hyde.k12.nc.us252-945-2766
486Governor?s Teacher Network
490Iredell-Statesville SchoolsLaura Elliottlelliott@iss.k12.nc.us704-924-2023
491Mooresville Graded School DistrictScott Smithssmith@mgsd.k12.nc.us(704) 658-2503
491Mooresville Graded School DistrictGinger Huffsticklerghuffstickler@mgsd.k12.nc.us704-658-2607
49BAmerican Renaissance SchoolJohn Mairsmairsj@arsnc.org704-878-6009
49DSuccess Charter School
49EPine Lake PreparatoryAmanda Berridgeamanda.berridge@pinelakeprep.org704-237-5309
49FLangtree Charter AcademyEmily Robinsonerobinson@langtreecharter.org704-705-1698
49GIredell Charter Academy
500Jackson County Public SchoolsAdam Holtaholt@jcpsmail.org828-586-2311
50ASummit Charter
50ZCatamount SchoolRobert Dinsdalersdinsdale@wcu.edu-
510Johnston County Public SchoolsDan Hicksdanhicks@johnston.k12.nc.us919-934-2016
510Johnston County Public SchoolsKristy Stephensonkristystephenson@johnston.k12.nc.us919-934-9810 ext 1037
51ANeuse Charter SchoolSusan Pulliumspullium@neusecharterschool.org919-626-2300
51ANeuse Charter SchoolSharon Johnsonsjohnson@neusecharterschool.org919 626-2300
51BJohnston Charter Academy
520Jones County SchoolsSusan Bailesusan.baile@jonesnc.net252-448-2531 Ext 2225
530Lee County SchoolsRobert  Dietrichrdietrich@lee.k12.nc.us919-774-6226
53AProvisions Academy
53BAscend Leadership Academy: Lee County
540Lenoir County Public SchoolsShelia Heathsheath@lenoir.k12.nc.us000-000-0000
540Lenoir County Public SchoolsCharles Whitecwhite@lenoir.k12.nc.us252-527-1109
54AChildren's Village AcademyLavinia Hallchildrensvillage@coastalnet.com252-521-5841
550Lincoln County SchoolsRusty Sainersaine@lcsnc.org704-736-1017 ext:30173
55ALincoln Charter SchoolRobin Harwoodrobin.harwood@lincolncharter.org704-483-6611
560Macon County SchoolsDebbie Cabedebbie.cabe@macon.k12.nc.us828-524-3314
570Madison County Schools
580Martin County SchoolsAvis Wilsonawilson@martin.k12.nc.us252-809-4182
58BBear Grass Charter SchoolDonna Mooredmoore@beargrasscharter.org252-789-1010
590McDowell County SchoolsGreg Hughesgreg.hughes@mcdowell.k12.nc.us828-652-4535
600Charlotte-Mecklenburg SchoolsCynthia Weerscynthia.weers@cms.k12.nc.us980-343-7473
60BSugar Creek CharterChristopher Dunncdunn@thesugarcreek.org704-509-5470
60BSugar Creek CharterRudy Swofford98.rswofford@nhaschools.com336-643-1974
60DLake Norman Charter
60FMetrolina Regional Scholars Academy
60GQueen's Grant Community SchoolLaurie Haanlhaan@nhaschools.com616-929-1273
60GQueen's Grant Community SchoolKristin Bublitz43.kbublitz@heritageacademies.com704-573-6611
60ICommunity School of DavidsonAngela Carbonaroacarbonaro@csdspartans.org704-897-8061
60ICommunity School of DavidsonErika Bowenebowen@csdspartans.org704-5785715
60JSocrates AcademyLena Bakislbakis@socratesacademy.us704-321-1711
60KCharlotte Secondary SchoolDonna Garrisondonna.garrison@charlottesecondary.orgdonna.garrison@charlottesecond
60LKIPP: CharlotteDonna Rogersdrogers@kippcharlotte.org704-537-2044
60MCorvian Community School
60NAristotle Preparatory Academy
60PCharlotte Choice CharterMarcus Grahammarcus.graham@charlottechoicecharter.org980-272-8308
60PCharlotte Choice CharterSherida Stevenssherida.stevens@charlottechoicecharter.org980-272-8308 ext 202
60QInvest CollegiateAndrea Leluikaandrealeluika@investcollegiatetransform.org704-370-4014
60SBradford Preparatory Schoolkelly painterkelly.painter@bradfordprepschool.org704-549-0080
60UCommonwealth High School
60VCharlotte Learning AcademyStacey Rosestcrose1@gmail.com980-355-2077
60YPioneer Springs Community SchoolDon Folzdonf@pioneersprings.org704-509-9864
60YPioneer Springs Community SchoolGlenda Cheekglendac@pioneersprings.org704-494-0777
610Mitchell County SchoolsChad Calhounchadcalhoun@mcsnc.org828-766-2245
61JLakeside Charter Acad  fka ThunderbirdMelissa Wisemwise@thunderbirdprep.org828-310-5018
61KUnited Community School
61LStewart Creek High School
61MCharlotte Lab School
61NQueen City STEM SchoolSobirzhon Azimovsazimov@tmsapcs.org-
61PVERITAS Community SchoolWakena Colonwcolon@veritascommunityschool.org(980) 677-0101
61QMallard Creek STEM Academy
61RMatthews Charter AcademyLaurie Haanlhaan@nhaschools.com616-929-1293
61SUnity Classical Charter School
61TMovement Charter School
61UUpROAR Leadership Academy
61WEast Voyager Academy
61XMountain Island Day Community Charter Sc
620Montgomery County SchoolsTakeda LeGrandtakeda.legrand@montgomery.k12.nc.us910-220-3040
630Moore County SchoolsTonia Del Contetdelconte@ncmcs.org000-000-0000
63AThe Academy of Moore County
63BSandhills Theatre Arts Renaisswes granerwgraner@starscharter.org-
63CMoore Montessori Community School
640Nash-Rocky Mount SchoolsRobin Griffinrlgriffin@nrms.k12.nc.us252-462-2802
64ARocky Mount PreparatoryFaith Boakyefboakye@rmprep.org-
650New Hanover County Schoolskaren greenekaren.greene@nhcs.net910-254-4255
65ACape Fear Center for InquiryLori  Roylori.roy@cfci.net910-362-9822
65BWilmington Preparatory Academy
65CDouglass Academy
65DIsland Montessori CharterBrittany Iveybivey@islandmontessorischool.com910-795-4860
65FCoastal Preparatory AcademyShandra Gillessgilles@coastalprep.org910-839-0012
65GGirls Leadership Academy of Wilmington
65ZD.C. Virgo Preparatory Academy
660Northampton County SchoolsBenjamin Brownbrownb@northampton.k12.nc.su252-265-2106
66AGaston College PreparatoryMelchizedek Cherrymcherry@kippenc.orgmcherry@kippenc.org
66AGaston College PreparatoryEmily Martin Starrestarr@kippgcp.org252-578-4786
670Onslow County SchoolsWendy Granthamwendy.grantham@onslow.k12.nc.us910-455-2211 Ext 20213
670Onslow County SchoolsLisa Thompsonlisa.thompson@onslow.k12.nc.us910-989-2021
679Camp Lejeune
67BZ.E.C.A. School of Arts and Technologystacey owens-howardhoward_stacey@hotmail.com910-219-8603
680Orange County SchoolsJoy Toellenjoy.toellen@orange.k12.nc.us919-245-4100
680Orange County SchoolsAndrew WienerAndrew.Wiener@orange.k12.nc.us919-732-2314 ext 16001
681Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools
68AEno River AcademyLisa Bairlbair@orangecharterschool.org919-644-6272
68CThe Expedition Schoolpatricia brummittpatriciabrummitt@theexpeditionschool.com919-245-8432 ext 102
690Pamlico County SchoolsNancy  Rossnancyross@pamlicoschools.org252-745-4171 Ext 641
69AArapahoe Charter School
700Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public SchoolsTanya Proctortproctor@ecpps.k12.nc.us1252-335-2981
701NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY
704ASHE COUNTY TRAC
705COMMUNITIES IN-SCHOOLS OF BRUNSWICK COUN
706CLEVELAND COUNTY COMMUNITY IN-SCHOOLS
707YMCA OF NORTHWEST NC FORSYTH
708STATESVILLE HOUSING AUTHORITY
70ANortheast Academy of Aerospace & AdvTechAndrew Harrisceo@northeastacademy.org252-312-5990
70ANortheast Academy of Aerospace & AdvTechKatie Kochkatiekoch@northeastacademy.org252-562-0653
710Pender County SchoolsCarrie Hankinscarrie_hankins@pender.k12.nc.us910-663-3549
710Pender County SchoolsSheryl Kimbrosheryl_kimbro@pender.k12.nc.us910-663-3595
711TRANSYLVANIA COMMUNITY IN-SCHOOLS
712WAMY COMM ACTION INC
719LINKS TO LEARNING
720Perquimans County Schools
721VICTORIOUS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
722THINK SMART OUTREACH CENTER
723YMCA OF WAKE COUNTY
724BOLD KIDS AFTER SCHOOL PROG
726PROJECT EXCEL TEACH ACADEMICS
730Person County SchoolsJarrod Dennisdennisj@person.k12.nc.us336-599-2191 x151
73ABethel Hill CharterHarriett Tillettharriett.tillett@bethelhill.net336-599-2823
73BRoxboro Community SchoolLisa Rimmerrimmerld@roxborocommunityschool.org336-597-0020
740Pitt County SchoolsDavid Jenkinsjenkind1@pitt.k12.nc.us252-830-4207
74BIgnite Innovation Academy - Pitt
74CWinterville Charter AcademyLaurie Haanlhaan@nhaschools.com616-929-1273
74ZEast Carolina Community School
750Polk County SchoolsDoris Elliottdelliott@polkschools.org828-894-6125
760Randolph County School SystemKari Hulinkhulin@randolph.k12.nc.us336-318-6019
760Randolph County School SystemKimberly Johnsonk4johnson@randolph.k12.nc.us336-318-6040
760Randolph County School SystemSharon Johnsonsjohnson@randolph.k12.nc.us336-318-6044
761Asheboro City SchoolsDrew Maerzdmaerz@asheboro.k12.nc.us336-625-5606
76AUwharrie Charter Academy
770Richmond County SchoolsConnie Lindstrandconnielindstrand@richmond.k12.nc.us910-995-2753
770Richmond County SchoolsMichael Williamsmichaelwilliams@richmond.k12.nc.us910-582-5860
780Public Schools of Robeson CountyBillie Jo Harrisbillie.harris@robeson.k12.nc.us910-671-6000
780Public Schools of Robeson CountyAngela Jonesangela.jones@robeson.k12.nc.us910-671-4340
78ACIS AcademyLa Cretia  Allenlallen@cisacademy.org910-521-669
78BSoutheastern Academy
790Rockingham County Schools
79ABethany Community MiddleWinifred Lezinewlezine@bcmschool.org336-951-2500
79ABethany Community MiddleTrent Waltontwalton@bcmschool.org336-951-2500
79ZMoss Street Partnership SchoolCarl Lashleyc_lashle@uncg.edu336-549-9163
79ZMoss Street Partnership SchoolKristin Carterklcarte4@uncg.edu980-313-5141
800Rowan-Salisbury SchoolsLisa Bracewellbracewelllq@rss.k12.nc.us704-630-6016
800Rowan-Salisbury SchoolsLisa BracewellLisa.Bracewell@rss.k12.nc.us704-630-6016
80BEssie Mae Kiser Foxx Charter School
810Rutherford County SchoolsBenny Hendrixbhendrix@rcsnc.org828-288-2220
810Rutherford County SchoolsDarryl Smithdsmith@rcsnc.org828-288-2254
81AThomas Jefferson Classical Academy
81BLake Lure Classical Academy
820Sampson County SchoolsWesley Johnsonwesleyj@sampson.k12.nc.us910-592-4111
820Sampson County SchoolsJennifer Hunterjhunter@sampson.k12.nc.us910-592-4111
821Clinton City SchoolsJohn Lowejlowe@clinton.k12.nc.us910-214-0387
830Scotland County SchoolsMark Duckworthmduckworth@scotland.k12.nc.us910-277-4459
830Scotland County SchoolsKimberly Provenskprovens@scotland.k12.nc.us910-276-1138
830Scotland County SchoolsJean Humblejhumble@scotland.k12.nc.us910-277-4459  ext 348
840Stanly County SchoolsDerek Buschderek.busch@stanlycountyschools.org704-961-3182
840Stanly County SchoolsNancy Hatleynancy.hatley@stanlycountyschools.org704-961-3182
84BGray Stone Day SchoolJeff Morrisjmorris@graystoneday.org704-850-4202
84BGray Stone Day SchoolSherri Sherrillssherrill@graystoneday.org704-850-4206
850Stokes County SchoolsJames Sandsmichael.sands@stokes.k12.nc.us336-593-8146
850Stokes County SchoolsLola Sligerann.sliger@stokes.k12.nc.us336-593-8146
860Surry County SchoolsJeffrey Tunstalltunstallj@surry.k12.nc.us336-353-9903
861Elkin City SchoolsBritt Shawshawb@elkin.k12.nc.us336-366-0404
862Mount Airy City SchoolsJesse Hiattjhiatt@mtairy.k12.nc.us336-786-8355
86TMillennium Charter AcademyPatty Barepattybare@mcacademy.com336-789-7570
86TMillennium Charter AcademyKirby McCrarykirbymccrary@mcacademy.com(336) 789-7570
870Swain County SchoolsJodi Marrjamarr@swainmail.org000-000-0000
870Swain County SchoolsKaren Cookkcook@swainmail.org828-488-3129 Ext 245
87AMountain Discovery Charter SchoolCarter Pettycpetty@mountaindiscovery.orgcpetty@mountaindiscovery.org
880Transylvania County SchoolsDonys-Kaye Merrilldkmerrill@tcsnc.org828-884-6173
88ABrevard Academy
890Tyrrell County Schools
900Union County Public SchoolsBeth Broadwaybeth.broadway@ucps.k12.nc.us704-296-3143 ext 2016
90AUnion Academy Charter SchoolLynn Kroegerlkroeger@unionacademy.org704-238-8883
90BUnion Day School
90CUnion Preparatory Academy at Indian Trai
910Vance County SchoolsClara Thorpecthorpe@vcs.k12.nc.us-
910Vance County SchoolsDiana McCanndmccann@vcs.k12.nc.us252-492-2127 X2703
910Vance County SchoolsAngela Milesamiles@vcs.k12.nc.us252-492-2127
91AVance Charter SchoolSean Connollyconnollys@vancecharter.org252-431-0440
91BHenderson Collegiate
920Wake County SchoolsSonya Stephenssstephens2@wcpss.net919-435-0493
92BThe Exploris SchoolSummer Claytonsclayton@exploris.org919-715-3690
92BThe Exploris SchoolSummer Claytonsclayton@exploris.orgsclayton@exploris.org
92DMagellan CharterJean Moorefieldjmoorefield@magellancharter.org919-844-0277
92ESterling Montessori AcademyCarrie Smithcarriesmith@sterlingmontessori.org919-462-8889x430
92ESterling Montessori AcademyDenise Kimballdkimball@sterlingmontessori.org919-462-8889 ext. 417
92FFranklin AcademyDavid Mahaleymahaleyd@franklinacademy.org919-453-5090
92FFranklin AcademyDenise Kentkentd@franklinacademy.org919-570-8262
92GEast Wake AcademyDiann Barfielddbarfield@eastwakeacademy.org919-404-0444
92KRaleigh Charter High SchoolCheryl Smithcsmith@raleighcharterhs.org919-715-1155
92LTorchlight Academy
92MPreEminent Charter SchoolMindy Attonmatton@nhaschools.com616-464-2531
92NQuest AcademyJackie Alluisijalluisi@questcharter.org919-841-0441
92PSouthern Wake AcademyNina Haynesnhaynes@swake.org919-567-9955
92QHope Charter Leadership Academy
92RCasa Esperanza Montessori
92SEndeavor CharterJames Lundholmjlundholm@endeavorcharter.com919-848-0333
92TTriangle Math and Science AcademySobirzhon Azimovsazimov@tmsapcs.org-
92ULongleaf School of the ArtsConsuelo Babbbabb@longleafschool.com919-480-8207
92VWake Forest Charter AcademyMindy Attonmatton@nhaschools.com616-464-2531
92VWake Forest Charter AcademyShelby  Gorski99.sgorski@nhaschools.com919-263-8673
92WCardinal Charter
92YEnvision Science Academy
930Warren County SchoolsCarolyn Buffaloecbuffaloe@warrenk12nc.org252-257-3184
93AHaliwa-Saponi Tribal SchoolDormick Lockleardormick.locklear@hstsedu.org919-853-5384
93JPAVE Southeast Raleigh Charter School
93LCentral Wake Charter High School
93MPeak Charter AcademyMindy Attonmatton@nhaschools.com616-464-2531
93NPine Springs Preparatory Academy: CFA
93PRolesville Charter Academy
93RRaleigh Oak Charter School
940Washington County SchoolsKristy Christenberrykchristenberry@wcsnc.org252-793-5717
94ZNortheast Regional School - Biotech/Agri
950Watauga County SchoolsWayne Eberleeberlew@watauga.k12.nc.us828-264-7190
95ATwo Rivers Community Schoolbeth vossenbethv@tworiverscommunityschool.net828-262-5411
95ATwo Rivers Community SchoolDavid Rizordrizor@tworiverscommunityschool.net828-262-5411
960Wayne County Public SchoolsTammy Kantenweintammykantenwein@wcps.org919-736-5065
96CDillard AcademyDanielle Baptistedbaptiste@dillardacademy.org919-581-0128
96FWayne Preparatory
970Wilkes County SchoolsDonna Cottoncottond@wilkes.k12.nc.us336-667-1121
97DBridges AcademyMerry Lowemlowe@bridgesschool.com336-874-2721
980Wilson County SchoolsScott Sagescott.sage@wilsonschoolsnc.net 252-399-7765
98ASallie B Howard SchoolJoshua Tullerjtuller@sallieb.net252-293-4150
98BWilson Preparatory Academy
990Yadkin County SchoolsChris Fowlerchris.fowler@yadkin.k12.nc.us336-679-2051
995Yancey County SchoolsStacey McEntyre Greeneslmcentyre@yanceync.net8286826101 x311
996DPS Education Services (fka Div Prisons)Adam Johnsonadam.johnson@ncdps.gov984-255-6165
997NC Health and Human Services
998NCDPS Juvenile Education ServicesCynthia Trickelcynthia.trickel@ncdps.gov919-324-6422
Export Table Data