District ALP Contacts

LEA Name LEA Code School Code Program/School Name Contact Address Phone Program or School Grade Levels
Alamance/ Burlington Schools   010 378 Ray Street Academy Michael Bayless 609 Ray Street             Graham, NC 27253 336.570.6644 School 6-12
Alexander County Schools   020 302 Alexander Student Success Center Alisha Cloer 588 Liledoun Rd      Taylorsville, NC 28681 828.632.5101   Program 6-12
Alleghany County Schools 030 304 Alleghany High School ALP Brent Long 450 Trojan Ave            Sparta, NC 28675 336.372.4554 Program 9-12
Anson County Schools   040 305 Anson Academy   Fannie Ratliff 118 N. Ashe Street  Wadesboro, NC 28170 704-694-7447 School 9-12
Ashe County Schools 050 302 Ashe County ALP Amanda Hipp 187 Campus Drive,           West Jefferson, NC 28694 336.896.2400 Program 9-12
Asheboro City Schools   761 304 Asheboro High School Long-Term Intervention Program Brian Toth 1126 S. Park St.       Asheboro, NC 27203 336.625.6185 Program 6-12
Asheboro City Schools   761 304 Nova Academy Brian Toth 1126 S. Park St.       Asheboro, NC 27203 336.625.6185 Program 9-12
Asheville City Schools   111 302 GRAD Program Stephanie Day 419 McDowell Street            Asheville, NC 28803 828.350.6906 Program 9-12
Avery County Schools   060 334 Blue Ridge Academy Ruth Shirley 76 Old Montezuma Rd.     Newland, NC 28657 828.737.6011 School 6-12
Beaufort County Schools   070 310 Beaufort County Ed Tech Center   Victoria Hamill 820 Bridge Street     Washington, NC 27889   252.946.5382   School 6-12
Bertie County Schools   080 000 Phoenix Alternative to Suspension Program Mona Gilliam 642 US Hwy 13 North         Windsor, NC 27983  252.794.2143 Program 6-8
Bertie County Schools   080 000 Falcon Learning Center Mona Gilliam 715 US Hwy 13 North         Windsor, NC 27983  252.794.6007 Program 9-12
Bladen County Schools 090 000 Alternative Learning Program Kimbrie Esters 1489 US Hwy 701 South  Elizabethtown, NC 28337 910.862.4136  x138 Program 9-12
Brunswick County Schools   100 308 The COAST Randy Horne 1109 Old Ocean Hwy.      Bolivia, NC 28422   910.754.9593 School 6-12
Buncombe County Schools   110 303 Community High School   Janet Greenhoe 235 Old US 70 Highway Swannanoa, NC 28778   828.686.7734   School 9-12
Burke County Schools   120 308 Hallyburton Academy Jonathan Clontz 205 S. Main St.            Drexel, NC 28619 828.437.4184 School 7-12
Cabarrus County Schools   130 317 Cabarrus County Opportunity School  Beverly Mack 120 Marsh Avenue NW Concord, NC 28025   704.260.5800 School 6-12
Cabarrus County Schools   130 333 Performance Learning Center Jim Williams 133 Stonecrest Circle SW     Concord, NC 28027 704.795.7074 School 6-12
Caldwell County Schools   140 306 Gateway School   Bill Schreiber 1889 Dudley Shoals Road Granite Falls, NC 28630   828.396.8373   School 6-12
Caldwell County Schools   140 307 Horizons Elementary Alernative School   Teresa Hartley 332 Greenhaven Drive NW
Lenoir, NC 28645
828.726.3855 School K-5
Camden County Schools   150 304 Camden County Alternative Learning Program at Camden HS Vallerie Jacocks 174 North 343             Camden, NC 27921   252.335.0831 x247 Program 7-12
Carteret County Schools 160 309 Bridges School Cathy Tomon 140 Vashti Dr                    Morehead City, NC 28557 252.808.3040 School 6-12
Carteret County Schools 160 324 Newport Elementary Alternative Education Program Jody McClenny 219 Chatham Street               Newport, NC 28570 252.223.4201 Program K-5
Caswell County Schools   170 000 Caswell County Alternative Learning Program   Lori Daniel 466 Main Street East,  Yanceyville,  NC  27379 336.694.4797 Program 6-12
Catawba County Schools   180 000 Project ESTEEM DeAnna Finger 403 6th Ave SW        Catawba, NC 28609 828.464.8333 x180231 Program 6-12
Chapel Hill/Carrboro City Schools   681 338 Phoenix Academy High School John Williams 750 S. Merritt Mill Road Chapel Hill, NC 27516   919.918.2300 School 9-12
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools   600 439 Turning Point Academy Valoria Burch 8701 Moores Chapel Road    Charlotte, NC 28214 980-343-5231 School 9-12
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools   600 439 Turning Point Academy Valoria Burch 6800 St. Peters Lane   Matthews, NC 28105 704-644-4343 School 6-8
Cherokee County Schools   200 322 The Oaks Academy Barry McClure 2230 Airport Road        Marble NC 28905 828.837.6775   School 6-12
Clay County Schools   220  310 Hayesville High School ALP Amy Cannon 205 Yellow Jacket Dr.  Hayesville, NC  28904 828.389.6532 Program 9-12
Clay County Schools   220  312 Hayesville Middle School ALP Amy Cannon 135 Yellow Jacket Dr. Hayesville, NC 28904   828.389.0419 Program 5-8
Cleveland County Schools   230 330 Turning Point Academy Michelle Twiggs 409 W. Sumter Street                    Shelby, NC  28150 704.476.8399 School 6-12
Clinton City Schools   821 320 Clinton Alternative Program Rodney Brown / Shirley Williams 1201 W. Elizabeth Street Clinton, NC 28328 910.592.3327 Program 6-12
Columbus County Schools   240 376 Tabor City School ALP Dianna Bellamy/ Heather Wing 701 West 6th Street         Tabor City, NC 28463-1817 910.653.3637 Program 3-8
Columbus County Schools   240 344 Evergreen School ALP Stephanie Packer/Heather Wing 7211 Old 74  Hwy            Evergreen, NC 28438 910.654.3502 Program 3-8
Columbus County Schools   240 356 Hallsboro School ALP Adam Thompson/ Heather Wing 89 School Rd.             Hallsboro, NC 28442 910.646.4192 Program 3-8
Craven County Schools   250 340 Havelock HS - Craven Evening Education Center Angelyn Cox 101 Webb Blvd.                 Havelock, NC 28532 252.463.1512 Program 9-12
Craven County Schools   250 356 New Bern HS - Craven Evening Education Center  Angelyn Cox 4200 Academic Drive New Bern, NC 28562   252.514.6400 Program 9-12
Craven County Schools   250 372 West Craven HS - Craven Evening Education Center   Angelyn Cox 2600 Streets Ferry Road Vanceboro, NC 28586   252.244.3200   Program 9-12
Cumberland County Schools   260 374 Alger B. Wilkins High School PLC Valerie Johnson-Martin 1429 Skibo Road        Fayetteville, NC 28301 910.864.5438 School 9-12
Cumberland County Schools   260 413 Howard Learning Academy Allen Hines 1608 Camden Road          Fayetteville, NC 28306 910.483.5434 School 5-8
Cumberland County Schools   260 449 Ramsey Street High  Reggie Pinkney 117 Quincy Street            Fayetteville, NC 28301 910.437.5829 School 9-12
Currituck County Schools   270 306 Currituck County Learning Center Teresa Brinkley 4203 Carotoke Hwy       Barco, NC  27917 252.453.0014 x3003 Program 6-12
Dare County Schools   280 306 Dare Learning Academy L'Tanya Murray 132 Russell Twiford Rd. Manteo, NC 27954 252.473.2264 x7025 School 9-12
Davidson County Schools   290 314 Davidson County High School Anthony Krapf 2061 East Holly Grove Road Lexington, NC 27292   336.242.1459 School 9-12
Davie County Schools   300 325 North Davie Middle School Save Program Mary Foster 497 Farmington Road Mocksville, NC 27028-9624 336.998.5555 Program 6-8
Davie County Schools   300 306 Central Davie Academy Beth Edwards 160 Martin Luther King Jr. Rd.   Mocksville, NC 27028 336.751.5712 x1060 School 6-12
Duplin County Schools   310 396 The Renaissance Center   Leon Kea 738 W. College Street Warsaw, NC 28398   910.293.2068   Program 6-12
Durham County Schools   320 322 Durham Performance Learning Center (PLC) Kesha Futrell 401 N. Driver St.         Durham, NC 27703 919.560.9190 School 10-12
Durham County Schools   320 341 Lakeview School   Theresa McGowan 3507 Dearborn Drive    Durham, NC 27704   919.560.2520 x41234  School 6-12
Edenton-Chowan Schools   210 000 ECPS Alternative Learning Program Jamie Bowers 406 West Queen Street     Edenton, NC 27932   252.482.4436 Program 6-12
Edgecombe County Schools   330 358 HOPE Program at Tarboro High School Cleo Evans 1400 Howard Avenue       Tarboro, NC 27886 252.823.4284 Program 6-12
Elizabeth City/Pasquotank Schools   700 310 H.L. Trigg Community School   Kristopher Reis 1004 Parkview Drive   Elizabeth City, NC 27909   252.335.1765 School 6-12
Franklin County Schools   350 000 Vine Academy Nowell Brooks 3 North Main Street   Louisburg, NC  27525 919.494.2642 Program 6-12
Gaston County Schools   360 372 Warlick Academy Judy Moore 1316 Spencer Mt. Road  Gastonia, NC 28054   704.824.3012 School 6-12
Gaston County Schools   360 550 Gaston Virtual Academy Kathleen D'Avria 366 W Garrison Blvd      Gastonia, NC 28052   School 6-8
Gates County Schools   370 312 Open Gates Alternative at Gates Senior HS Monica McPherson 088 Hwy 158 West       Gatesville NC 27938-9438 252.357-0720  x351 Program 6-12
Graham County Schools   380 308 Robbinsville High School - ALP Joey Phillips 52 Moose Branch Road  Robbinsville, NC 28771   828.479.6692  Program 6-12
Granville County Schools   390 314 Phoenix Academy Calvin Timberlake 3144 Webb School Road     Oxford, NC 27565 919.690.2300 School 6-12
Greene County Schools   400 000 Greene County Alternative Education Center Leigh Corbin 3955 Four Way Road           Hookerton, NC 28538   252.747.5857   Program 6-12
Guilford County Schools   410 533 SCALE Greensboro Travis Ward 116 Pisgah Church Road  Greensboro, NC 27455   336.545.2031 School 6-12
Guilford County Schools   410 534 Dean B. Pruett SCALE School Courtney Blake-Smith 900 English Road              High Point, NC  27262 336.878.5380 School 6-12
Halifax County Schools 420 346 HCS Empowerment Zone  Faith Boayke  8492 NC Highway 48   Littleton, NC 27850 252.586.0119 Program 9-12
Harnett County Schools   430 345 Academic Support Center Jayson Leach 900 11th Street          Lillington, NC 27546   910.814.3442 Program 6-12
Harnett County Schools   430 345 STAR Academy Jayson Leach 900 11th Street          Lillington, NC 27546   910.814.3442 School 6-12
Haywood County Schools   440 396 ALP Academy at Waynesville Middle School  Brandi Jackson 495 Brown Avenue Waynesville, NC 28786 828.456.2456 Program 7-8
Haywood County Schools   440 326 Central Haywood High School   Rodney Mashburn 3215 Broad St.              Clyde, NC 28721 828.627.9944   School 9-12
Henderson County Schools   450 343 Henderson County Career Center Beth Caudle 2529 Asheville Hwy.   Hendersonville, NC 28791 828.697.4629   School 6-12
Hertford County Schools 460 000 Alternative Learning Program Valerie O'Kelley 102 CSB Drive              Winton, NC 27986  252.358.8424 Program 6-12
Hickory City Schools   181 318 CORE Academy at Hickory Career Arts Magnet High School  Rebecca Tuttle 409 8th Avenue NE     Hickory, NC 28601   828.328.6738   Program 6-12
Hoke County Schools   470 342 JW Turlington School   Antonio Covington 116 West Prospect Avenue Raeford, NC 28376   910.875.2583   School 6-12
Hyde County Schools   480  000 Mattamuskeet High School Alternative Program Ramona Armstrong 20392 US 264                 Swan Quarter, NC 27885 252.926.0224 Program 9-12
Iredell-Statesville Schools   490 350 Pressly School Mark Grega 222 Knox Street         Statesville, NC 28677   704.872.7606   School K-12
Jackson County Schools   500 324 Jackson County School Of Alternatives    Angela Lunsford 3770 Skyland Drive         Sylva, NC 28779   828.586.4328   School 1-12
Johnston County Schools   510 000 Choice Academy Kevin Daughtry   919.934.4361 x4014 Program 9-12
Johnston County Schools   510 000 Choice Plus Paula Coates   919.934.6031 x8003 Program 9-12
Kannapolis City Schools   132 304 Second Chance Jessica Grant 415 East First Street      Kannapolis, NC 28083   704.932.6125 Program 9-12
Lee County Schools   530 306 Bragg Street Academy   Jolanda Jordan 504 Bragg Street         Sanford, NC 27330   919.775.2686   School 6-12
Lee County Schools   530 358 Warren Williams Elementary Alternative  Silvia Huffer 901 Lawrence St.         Sanford, NC 27330 919.774.3529 School K-5
Lenoir County Schools   540 318 Lenoir County Learning Academy Edwin Jones 2529 Cedar Dell Lane   Kinston, NC 28504 252.527.4264 School 6-12
Lexington City Schools 291 332 Jacket Academy At Lexington Middle School Jeff Welch 100 Hemstead St.      Lexington, NC 27292 336.224.6247 Program 6-12
Lincoln County Schools   550 308 Asbury Academy Beth Penley 221 Salem Church Rd.  Lincolnton, NC 28092   704.736.4766   School 7-12
Macon County Schools   560 350 Union Academy Diane Cotton 158 Union School Rd. Franklin, NC 28734 828-369-1277 School 7-12
Madison County Schools   570 318 ALP at Madison High School  Lisa Gahagan 5740 US HWY 25/70 Marshall, NC 28753 828.649.2876 Program 6-12
Martin County Schools   580 000 Martin Success Academy Ron Byrd 237 Green St.       Williamston, NC 27892 252.789.4754 Program 6-12
Mitchell County Schools   610 334 ALP at Mitchell High School   Bradley Jones 416 Ledger School Road Bakersville, NC 28705   828.766.2242   Program 9-12
Montgomery County Schools   620 310 Montgomery Learning Academy  Dr. Amy Reynolds 310 S. Main St.               Troy, NC 27371 910.572.1161 School 6-12
Moore County Schools   630 330 Community Learning Center at Pinckey     Kenna Wilson 160 Pinckney Road     Carthage, NC 28327   910.947.2603 School 6-12
Mooresville City Schools   491 305 N.F. Woods School MI-WAYE Program Melanie Allen 574 W. Mclelland Ave. Mooreville, NC 281115 704.658.2513   Program 9-12
Mount Airy City Schools 862 312 Mount Airy High School Alternative Learning Program Sandy George 1011 North South Street  Mount Airy, NC  27030 336.789.5147 Program 9-12
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools   640 340 Tar River Academy Willie Howard  224 S. Pearl Street         Rocky Mount, NC 27804   252.451.2875 School 6-12
New Hanover County Schools   650 345 Lake Forest Academy Kristin Jackson  1806 S. 15th Street Wilmington, NC 28401   910.772.2515 School K-8
New Hanover County Schools   650 354 J. C. Roe Center Glen Locklear 2875 Worth Drive     Wilmington, NC 28412 910-395-4472 School 1-12
New Hanover County Schools   650 355 Career Readiness Academy at Mosley Performance Learning Center Adrian Pearson 3702 Princess Place Drive     Wilmington, NC 28405 910.251.6161 School 9-12
Northampton County Schools 660 334 Northampton County Alternative Learning Program Wanda Briggs 4671 NC Hwy 46 W            Gaston, NC 27832 252.537.2877 Program K-12
Onslow County Schools   670 000 Onslow County Learning Center   Felecia Walton  941 Highway 172         Hubert, NC 28539   910.326.2305   Program 6-12
Orange County Schools   680 335 Partnership Academy Stan Farrington 1006 Storey Lane     Hillsborough, NC 27278 919.245.4030 School 9-12
Pamlico County Schools   690 000 Pamlico Academic Center for Excellence Joseph Spruill 507 Anderson Drive               Bayboro, NC 28515   252.745.4688   Program 6-12
Pender County Schools 710 321 STAR Academy Robbie Cauley 14328 Hwy 210              Rocky Point, NC 28457 910.602.6810 Program 9-12
Perquimans County Schools   720 000 Accelerated Learning Center Tammy Miller-White 411 Edenton Road Street Hertford, NC 27944   252.426.5741  Program K-12
Person County Schools   730 000 Person County Learning Academy   Chris Tomasic 361 Virgilina Rd.           Roxboro, NC 27573 336.322.1021 x111 Program 6-12
Pitt County Schools   740 000 Pitt Academy Mike Lutz 621 W. Firetower Rd.        Winterville, NC 28590 252.830.3501 Program 6-12
Polk County Schools   750 318 Polk Co High Academic Recovery Center Josh Hill 1681 E. NC 108 Hwy. Columbus, NC 28722   828.894.2525 Program 8-12
Randolph County Schools   760 000 Randolph County ICART Program Rick Dawes 2222-C S. Fayetteville Street Asheboro NC  27205 336.318.6123 Program 9-12
Richmond County Schools   770 342 Ashley Chapel Educational Center Kevin Mabe 377 Mizpah Rd.        Rockingham, NC 28379 910.997.9800   School 7-12
Roanoke Rapids City Schools   421 316 Akers Center for Educational Success (ACES) Tad Merritt 501 Washington St.     Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 252.519.7300 Program K-12
Robeson County Schools 780 420 Purnell Swett HS Alternative Learning Program Kent Prater 11344 Deep Branch Road, Pembroke, NC 28372 910.521.3253 Program 9-12
Robeson County Schools   780 331 LAP at Robeson County Career Center Gary Patrick 1339 Hilly Branch Rd. Lumberton, NC 28360 910.735.2460 Program 9-12
Robeson County Schools   780 325 Fairmont HS Alternative Learning Program Ronald Prater / Travis Kemp 5419 Old Stage Road, Fairmont, NC 28340-9454 910.628.6727 Program 9-12
Robeson County Schools   780 342 Lumberton HS Alternative Learning Program   3901 Fayetteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358-2642 910.671.6050 Program 9-12
Robeson County Schools   780 391 Red Springs HS Alternative Learning Program Larry Brooks 509 N Vance Street,           Red Springs, NC 28377 910.843.4211 Program 9-12
Robeson County Schools   780 402 South Robeson HS Alternative Learning Program Jonathan Blue 3268 South Robeson Rd. Rowland, NC 28383 910.422.3987 Program 9-12
Rockingham County Schools   790 392 SCORE Center   Curtis Gore 401 Moss Street        Reidsville, NC 27320 336.634.3209   School K-12
Rowan-Salisbury Schools   800 308 Henderson Independent High School   Alexis Cowan 1215 N. Main St.      Salisbury, NC 28144 704.639.3134   School 6-12
Rutherford County Schools   810 386 Rutherford Opportunity Center   Julie Powell 40 Old Caroleen Rd          Forest City, NC 28043 828.248.5294 School 6-12
Sampson County Schools   820 260 The Learning Center at Charles E. Perry Michael Warren 705 Boone St.             Roseboro, NC 28382   910.525.4204 Program 6-12
Scotland County Schools   830 316 Shaw Academy Brent Smith 18700 Old Wire Road          Laurinburg, NC 28352   910.276.0611 School 6-12
Stanly County Schools   840 366 Stanly County Virtual Education Nancy Hatley   704.961.3192 Program 6-12
Stanly County Schools   840 370 Stanly Academy Learning Center Timothy Woody 1121 Austin Street     Albemarle, NC 28001 704.961.4500 School 9-12
Stokes County Schools   850 324 Meadowbrook School   Paul Hall 817 Meadowbrook Dr                       King, NC 27021 336.985.3224 School 6-12
Surry County Schools   860 000 Alternative Learning Program Jeff Tunstall 209 N. Crutchfield St. Dobson, NC 27017 336.386.8211 Program 6-12
Swain County Schools   870 314 Swain County High School Alternative Center Mark Sale 1415 Fontana Road         Bryson City, NC 28713   828.488.1202   Program 9-12
Swain County Schools   870 318 Swain Middle School Alternative Learning Program Brandon Sutton 135 Arlington Ave         Bryson City, NC 28713 828.488.3480 Program 6-8
Thomasville City Schools   292 000 Bulldog Academy Tyler Tobin 15-19 E. Guilford Thomasville, NC 27360 336.474.2883 Program 6-12
Transylvania County Schools   880 320 The Davidson River School   Barbara Grimm 970 Ecusta Road        Brevard, NC 28712   828.884.9567   School 9-12
Union County Schools   900 365 South Providence School   Shannon Batchelor 500 South Providence Street Waxhaw, NC 28173   704.290.1580   School 6-12
Vance County Schools   910 368 AdVance Academy Stephanie Ayscue 2785 Poplar Creek Road Henderson, NC 27536   252.438.8407   School 9-12
Wake County Schools   920 381 Connections Academy Janet Roberts 1280 Buck Jones Rd            Cary, NC 27606 919.694.8910 School 6-8
Wake County Schools   920 438 River Oaks Middle  Valerie Andrews 4700 New Bern Avenue       Raleigh, NC 27610 919.231.5600 School 6-8
Wake County Schools   920 508 Bridges Program at Mt. Vernon School Tina O'Neal 5418 Chapel Hill Road    Raleigh, NC 27607   919.233.4313   Program K-5
Wake County Schools   920 508 Mt. Vernon School Michael Hokenberg 5418 Chapel Hill Road     Raleigh, NC 27607   919.233.4313   School 6-8
Wake County Schools   920 528 Mary E. Phillips High School   Robbie Gupton 1923 Milburnie Road    Raleigh, NC 27610   919.856.7710   School 9-12
Wake County Schools   920 556 SCORE Academy Jody Hinds 5651 Dillard Drive             Cary, NC 27518 919.694.0589 School 9-12
Warren County Schools   930 000 Warren County Schools ALP  Cathy Alston-Kearney 427 West Franklin Street    Warrenton, NC  27589 252.257.3184 x2341 Program 9-12
Warren County Schools   930 000 Warren County Schools ALP  Cathy Alston-Kearney 427 West Franklin Street    Warrenton, NC  27589 252.257.3184 x2340 Program 6-8
Washington County Schools   940 000 Renaissance Learning Center Fannie Williams 206 S. Railroad St.              Roper, NC 27970 252.793.2611 Program 6-12
Watauga County Schools   950 336 Watauga High School ALP  Chris Blanton 300 Go Pioneers Drive    Boone, NC 28607   828.264.2407 x10261 Program 9-12
Wayne County Schools   960 488 Wayne Middle / High Academy William Vann 801 N. Lionel St.       Goldsboro, NC 27530 919.580.3609 School K-12
Weldon City Schools   422 314 ALP at Weldon STEM High School Career Academies John Green 415 County Rd.           Weldon, NC 27890 252.536.4829 Program 9-12
Weldon City Schools   422   ALP at Weldon Middle School Andre Stewart 4489 US Hwy 301                 Halifax, NC 27839 252.536.2571 Program 5-8
Whiteville City   241 312 North Whiteville Academy   Susan Smith 310 S Martin Luther King Jr Av Whiteville, NC 28472   910.914.4161 School 6-12
Wilkes County Schools   970 000 Wilkes County Alternative Learning Program April Marr 613 Cherry St. N.    Wilkesboro, NC 28659 336.667.1121 Program 6-12
Wilson County Schools   980 306 Milton Daniels Learning Center Jennifer Parker 723 Elvie Street              Wilson, NC  27893 252.399.7900 School 3-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 000 Community Involvement Program Brentwood Kirven 2020 E. 12th Street       Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.703.4251 Program 6-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 330 ALC Carver HS Travis Taylor 3545 Carver School Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.727.2987 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 350 ALC Clemmons MS Sandra Hunter 3785 Fraternity Church Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27127 336.774.4677 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 364 ALC East Forsyth HS Rodney Bass 2500 West Mountain Street Kernersville, NC   27284 336.703.6735 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 366 ALC East Forsyth MS Dossie Poteat 810 Bagley Dr.         Kernersville, NC 27284 336.703.6765 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 372 ALC Flat Rock MS Becky Hodges 4648 Ebert Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27127 336.703.6762 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 382 ALC Glenn HS Brad Craddock 1600 Union Cross Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27284 336.771.4500 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 392 ALC Hanes Magnet School Melita Wise 2900 Indiana Ave        Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.727.2252 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 420 ALC Kernersville MS Lisa Duggins 110 Brown Rd.       Kernersville, NC 27284 336.996.5566 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 442 ALC Meadowlark MS Joey Hearl 301 Meadowlark Dr.    Winston-Salem, NC 27106 336.922.1730 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 452 ALC Mineral Springs MS Debra Gladstone 4559 Ogburn Ave.       Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.703.6733 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 454 ALC Mount Tabor HS Ed Weiss 342 Petree Rd             Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.703.6700 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 460 ALC North Forsyth HS Melita Wise 5705 Shattalon Dr       Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.661.4880 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 464 ALC Northwest MS Freda Smith 5501 Murray Rd.         Winston-Salem, NC 27106 336.924.5126 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 480 ALC Paisley MS Gary Cone 1400 Grant St.            Winston-Salem, NC 27105 336.727.2775 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 486 ALC Parkland HS Spencer Hardy 1600 Brewer Rd          Winston-Salem, NC 27127 336.771.4700 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 492 ALC Philo-Hill MS Essie McKoy 410 Haverhill St.         Winston-Salem, NC 27127 336.771.4570 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 495 ALC Reagan HS Brad Royal 3750 Transou Rd      Pfafftown, NC 27040 336.703.6776 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 496 ALC Reynolds HS Leslie Alexander 301 N. Hawthorne Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27104 336.727.2061 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 516 ALC Southeast MS Stephanie Gentry 1200 Old Salem Rd., Kernersville, NC 27284 336.996.5848 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 542 ALC Walkertown HS Jay Jones 5240 Sullivantown Rd.        Walkertown, NC 27051 336.703.4151 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 544 ALC Walkertown MS Piper Hendrix 3175 Ruxton Dr., Walkertown, NC 27051 336.595.2161 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 556 ALC West Forsyth HS Charles McAninch 1735 Lewisville-Clemmons Rd Winston-Salem, NC 27012 336.712.4400 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 564 ALC Wiley MS Lisa Bodenheimer 1400 Northwest Blvd., Winston-Salem, NC 27104 336.727.2378 Program 6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 700 ALC Atkins HS Joe Childers 3605 Old Greensboro Rd., Winston-Salem. NC 27101 336.703.6754 Program 9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 406 ALC Jefferson MS Pat Helms 3500 Sally Kirk Rd.      Winston-Salem, NC 27106 336.774.4630 Program  6-8
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 568 ALC WS Preparatory Academy  Richard Watts 1215 N. Cameron Ave., Winston-Salem, NC 27101 336.703.6732 Program  9-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 488 ALC Kennedy High School Keisha Gabriel 890 E. 11th Street         Winston-Salem, NC 27101 336.703.4143 Program  6-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 385 Main Street Academy Ron Travis 2700 S Main Street       Winston-Salem, NC 27127 336.771.4580 School 6-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 427 Kingswood School at the Children's Home Roderick Dupree 1001 Reynolda Rd        Winston-Salem, NC 27104 336.703.4128 School 6-12
Winston-Salem Forsyth Schools   340 388 Elementary School Academy David Jarmon 920 11th Street N.W.   Winston-Salem, NC  27105 336.703.4290   Program K-5
Yadkin County Schools   990 340 Yadkin Success Academy   Rick Swaim 733 E. Main St.        Yadkinville, NC 27055   336.679.4888   School K-12
Yancey County Schools   995 000 Yancey County Learning Academy Rebecca Fox 395 Burnsville School Rd.  Burnsville NC 28714-2623 828-682-4515 Program K-8
Yancey County Schools   995 330 Yancey Evening School Randall Rountree 333 Mtn. Heritage HS Rd. Burnsville, NC 828.682.6101 x123 Program 9-12

 

Associated Files